Congratulations to our 2019 Festival Scholarship Winners!!

2019 Senior Rose Bowl Winner – Megan O’Donnell (Voice)

Senior Rose Bowl Finalists:

  • CJ Buelow (Brass)
  • Nissita Francis (Piano)
  • Evelyn Liang (Piano)
  • Jessica Corner (Voice)

2019 Junior Rose Bowl Winner – Lucas Torok (Woodwinds)

Junior Rose Bowl Finalists:

  • Minh Le (Piano)
  • Ashley Small (Piano)
  • Tomos Salathiel (Strings)
  • Claire Allen (Voice)
  • Anjelique Croteau (Voice)

PIANO

  • Beginner Piano
    • 1st Place – Justin Koski
    • 2nd Place – Abigail Thomas
    • 3rd Place – David Duc Hoang & Rosemary Hernandes Valderramos
  • Primary Piano
    • 1st Place – Priscilla Han
    • 2nd Place – Taya Koski
    • 3nd Place – Sherise Faith Norella
  • Junior Piano
    • 1st Place – Lucas Candelino
    • 2nd Place – Connor Rask
    • 3rd Place – Mike Nik
  • Intermediate Piano
    • 1st Place – Ashley Small
    • 2nd Place – Minh Le
    • 3rd Place – Tobias McDonald
  • Senior Piano
    • 1st Place – Tomos Salathiel
    • 2nd Place – Wesley Wu
    • 3rd Place – Sarah Shobeir
  • Advanced Piano
    • 1st Place – Evelyn Liang
    • 2nd Place – Justin Chow
    • 3rd Place – Nissita Francis
  • Encouragement Award
    • Callindra Beilby

VOICE

  • Beginner Voice
    • 1st Place – Ella Hamilton
    • 2nd Place – Chloe Optis
    • 3rd Place – Jasmine Tang
  • Primary Voice
    • 1st Place – Anna Goldsmith
    • 2nd Place – Mia Greatrix
    • 3nd Place – Railyn Hodson-Walker & Ella Hart
  • Junior Voice
    • 1st Place – Owen Hinton
    • 2nd Place – Ellie Atton
  • Intermediate Voice
    • 1st Place – Madison Harrison
    • 2nd Place – Callum Aldworth
    • 3rd Place – Claire Allen & Lauren Smith
  • Senior Voice
    • 1st Place – Megan O’Donnell
    • 2nd Place – Anjelique Croteau
    • 3rd Place – Alyssa Bartholomew
  • Advanced Voice
    • 1st Place – Jessica Corner
  • Jane Black Memorial Overall
    • Megan O’Donnell
  • Outstanding School Choir
    • Maple Grove PS

MUSICAL THEATRE

  • Beginner Musical Theatre
    • 1st Place – Ella Hamilton
    • 2nd Place – Avery Witzke
  • Primary Musical Theatre
    • 1st Place – Anna Goldsmith
    • 2nd Place – Marissa Perlic
    • 3nd Place – Mia Greatrix
  • Junior Musical Theatre
    • 1st Place – Camryn Malo
    • 2nd Place – Kelsie Myers
    • 3rd Place – Sierra Addley Voxall
  • Intermediate Musical Theatre
    • 1st Place – Elsha Tiemersma
    • 2nd Place – Erica Zoldi, Claire Allen & Owen Hinton
    • 3rd Place – Meghan O’Donnell
  • Senior Musical Theatre
    • 1st Place – Anjelique Croteau
    • 2nd Place – Tori Robertson
    • 3rd Place – Tkaia Green Morris
  • Advanced Musical Theatre
    • 1st Place – Jessica Corner
  • Guitar Outstanding Performer
    • Stefan Mucibabic

STRINGS, BRASS & WOODWINDS

  • Beginner Strings
    • 1st Place – Taya Koski
    • 2nd Place – Danielle Bennett
  • Primary Strings
    • 1st Place – Yoseph Holland
    • 2nd Place – Sarah Holland
    • 3nd Place – Catherine Yuen
  • Junior Strings
    • 1st Place – Kelvin Sheppard
    • 2nd Place – Maddison Wilkey
    • 3rd Place – Eunice Norella
  • Senior Strings
    • 1st Place – Christopher McFadden
    • 2nd Place – Gabrielle Samis
  • Senior Brass
    • 1st Place – CJ Buelow
  • Primary Woodwinds
    • 1st Place – Kathleen Reeve
  • Junior Woodwinds
    • 1st Place – Quinn Buelow
    • 2nd Place – Maeve MacMaster Gormley
  • Senior Woodwinds
    • 1st Place – Lucas Torok